Is World's Finest Chocolate W.F. Crisp Milk Chocolate With Crisped Rice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Vanillin [artificial Flavor]), Crisp Rice (brown Rice Flour [rice Flour, Rice Bran], Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Ground Almonds. Contains Almonds, Milk, Soy. May contain other Tree Nuts.
Check World's Finest Chocolate W.F. Crisp Milk Chocolate With Crisped Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World's Finest Chocolate W.F. Crisp Milk Chocolate With Crisped Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Candy · Bar


