Is Worldwide Foods Good Grains Mexican Style Grains Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PEARL BARLEY (62%) (Water, Pearl Barley), COOKED WHOLEGRAIN BROWN RICE (13%) (Water, Wholegrain Brown Rice), COOKED RED RICE (7%) (Water, Red Rice), Cooked Red Quinoa (Water, Red Quinoa), Diced Red Pepper, Onions, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Smoked Paprika Powder, Molasses Syrup, Yeast Extract Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Tomato Purée, Red Pepper Juice, Chilli Flakes, Water, Stabilizer: Guar Gum; Cumin Powder, Dried Coriander, Dried Oregano, Onion Extract, Chipotle Chili Powder, Green Jalapeno Powder, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Extract.

Check Worldwide Foods Good Grains Mexican Style Grains against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyEarthy
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking