Is Worldwide Foods Risotto Tomato And Herb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parboiled White Rice (78%), Dried Tomato (9%), Sunflower Oil, Flavourings, Dried Onion, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Proteins, Garlic Powder, Dried Oregano, Dried Basil, Lemon Powder, Rosemary Powder. Contains Milk. May Also Contain Celery, Crustaceans, Egg, Molluscs And Wheat.
Check Worldwide Foods Risotto Tomato And Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Worldwide Foods Risotto Tomato And Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Rice · Dried


