Is Worldwide Foods Special Lime & Coriander Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bright citrus tang and fresh herbaceous notes combine with a coarse, slightly chunky texture, offering a zesty, aromatic profile. Commonly used as a condiment, dip, or accompaniment for grilled meats, sandwiches, and salads; reviewers often mention its balanced flavor, versatility, and pleasing, not overpowering, finish with consistent quality reports overall.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus tang and fresh herbaceous notes combine with a coarse, slightly chunky texture, offering a zesty, aromatic profile. Commonly used as a condiment, dip, or accompaniment for grilled meats, sandwiches, and salads; reviewers often mention its balanced flavor, versatility, and pleasing, not overpowering, finish with consistent quality reports overall.
Ingredients
Cooked Basmati Rice (Water, Basmati Rice), Coconut Cream, Sunflower Oil, Coriander, Lime Zest, Sugar, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Salt, Flavouring.
Check Worldwide Foods Special Lime & Coriander against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Worldwide Foods Special Lime & Coriander in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch


