Is Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein® Bar Chocolate Deluxe -- 6 Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fat
- contains milk, soy, peanut, tree nut
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate drops
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Glycerin, Cocoa Powder, Water, Milk Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Maltitol Syrup, Peanut Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Ascorbic Acid, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Biotin, Copper Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin), Sucralose, Almond Butter, Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk, Soy, Peanut And Tree Nut (Almond), Contains Milk
Check Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein® Bar Chocolate Deluxe -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein® Bar Chocolate Deluxe -- 6 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein® Bar Chocolate Deluxe -- 6 Bars is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


