Is wotsits crisp Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese powder
- whey powder
- from milk
- cheese seasoning
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, sunflower oil, cheese seasoning [whey powder (from milk), salt, cheese powder (from milk), sugar, flavourings (contain milk), onion powder, potassium chloride, yeast extract, acid (citric acid), colour (paprika extract), antioxidant (rosemary extract)]. allergy advice contains: see highlighted ingredients may contain: wheat, gluten, barley, soya, celery, mustard. ikers, we relentlessly pursue the best, freshest st, crunchiest crisps. but if we didn't mail it th
Check wotsits crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open wotsits crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Koala Crisp™ Cereal Chocolate -- 11.5 oz
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
About this product
Chips · Pouch


