Is wotsits crisp Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese powder
- whey powder
- from milk
- cheese seasoning
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, sunflower oil, cheese seasoning [whey powder (from milk), salt, cheese powder (from milk), sugar, flavourings (contain milk), onion powder, potassium chloride, yeast extract, acid (citric acid), colour (paprika extract), antioxidant (rosemary extract)]. allergy advice contains: see highlighted ingredients may contain: wheat, gluten, barley, soya, celery, mustard. ikers, we relentlessly pursue the best, freshest st, crunchiest crisps. but if we didn't mail it th
Check wotsits crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open wotsits crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Koala Crisp™ Cereal Chocolate -- 11.5 oz
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
About this product
Chips · Pouch


