Is Walkers Wotsits Sweet & Spicy Sharing Crisps 60g PMP £1.35 RRP Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Sweet and Spicy Flavour [Sugar, Acids (Sodium Acetates, Malic Acid), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide), Flavouring (contains Soya, Wheat), Fructose, Soya Sauce Powder (contains Wheat), Salt, Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains Soya), Garlic Powder, Colours (Paprika Extract, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel)]
Check Walkers Wotsits Sweet & Spicy Sharing Crisps 60g PMP £1.35 RRP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Wotsits Sweet & Spicy Sharing Crisps 60g PMP £1.35 RRP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Sweet & Spicy Chili - 3.03 Oz
Walkers Monster Munch Giants Pickled Onion Sharing Bag Crisps 85g
Tyrrells Lentil Sharing Crisps Sweet Chilli & Red Pepper 80g
Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Sharing Crisps 70g PMP £1.35 RRP
Walkers Sensations Thai Sweet Chilli Crisps 65g PMP £1.35 RRP
About this product
Snack · Pouch


