Is Walkers Wotsits Sweet & Spicy Sharing Crisps 60g PMP £1.35 RRP Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Sweet and Spicy Flavour [Sugar, Acids (Sodium Acetates, Malic Acid), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide), Flavouring (contains Soya, Wheat), Fructose, Soya Sauce Powder (contains Wheat), Salt, Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains Soya), Garlic Powder, Colours (Paprika Extract, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel)]
Check Walkers Wotsits Sweet & Spicy Sharing Crisps 60g PMP £1.35 RRP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Wotsits Sweet & Spicy Sharing Crisps 60g PMP £1.35 RRP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Sweet & Spicy Chili - 3.03 Oz
Walkers Monster Munch Giants Pickled Onion Sharing Bag Crisps 85g
Tyrrells Lentil Sharing Crisps Sweet Chilli & Red Pepper 80g
Walkers Sensations Thai Sweet Chilli Crisps 65g PMP £1.35 RRP
Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Sharing Crisps 70g PMP £1.35 RRP
About this product
Snack · Pouch


