Is WOW BAKING COMPANY, GINGER MOLASSES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (BROWN RICE, SWEET RICE, TAPIOCA), BUTTER (MILK), CANE SUGAR, UNSULPHURED MOLASSES, EGGS, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, GINGER, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check WOW BAKING COMPANY, GINGER MOLASSES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOW BAKING COMPANY, GINGER MOLASSES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


