Is Wow Baking Company Peanut Butter Wheat and Gluten Free Cookie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, sugar, gluten-free flour (brown rice, white rice, tapioca), butter (milk), eggs, unsulphured molasses, corn starch, potato starch, salt, pure vanilla, xanthan gum, baking soda. Contains: eggs, milk, peanuts. Manufactured on shared equipment, processing peanuts, traces may be present. Produced in a dedicated gluten-free facility.
Check Wow Baking Company Peanut Butter Wheat and Gluten Free Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wow Baking Company Peanut Butter Wheat and Gluten Free Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


