Is Wow Baking Company Peanut Butter Wheat and Gluten Free Cookie Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, sugar, gluten-free flour (brown rice, white rice, tapioca), butter (milk), eggs, unsulphured molasses, corn starch, potato starch, salt, pure vanilla, xanthan gum, baking soda. Contains: eggs, milk, peanuts. Manufactured on shared equipment, processing peanuts, traces may be present. Produced in a dedicated gluten-free facility.

Check Wow Baking Company Peanut Butter Wheat and Gluten Free Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go