Is WOW BAKING COMPANY, SNICKERDOODLE COOKIES Egg Free?

Description
Soft, cinnamon-forward cookies with a chewy interior and slightly crisp exterior, commonly enjoyed as snacks, lunchbox treats, or dessert accompaniments. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor, convenient individual packaging, and child-friendly portioning; occasional comments mention variability in softness between batches and sweetness level differing by preference, and occasional packaging concerns reported.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, cinnamon-forward cookies with a chewy interior and slightly crisp exterior, commonly enjoyed as snacks, lunchbox treats, or dessert accompaniments. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor, convenient individual packaging, and child-friendly portioning; occasional comments mention variability in softness between batches and sweetness level differing by preference, and occasional packaging concerns reported.
Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (BROWN RICE, WHITE RICE, TAPIOCA) CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (MILK), EGGS, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, VANILLA, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON.
Check WOW BAKING COMPANY, SNICKERDOODLE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOW BAKING COMPANY, SNICKERDOODLE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


