Is Wow Baking Company Wheat & Gluten Free Ginger Molasses Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- xanthan gum
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Long Grain White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Organic Cane Sugar, Unsalted Butter, Eggs, Blackstrap Unsulphured Molasses, Ground Ginger, Diced Ginger, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Salt.
Check Wow Baking Company Wheat & Gluten Free Ginger Molasses Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wow Baking Company Wheat & Gluten Free Ginger Molasses Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Where to buy
Wow Baking Company Wheat & Gluten Free Ginger Molasses Cookies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


