Is WOW Baking Company Wheat & Gluten Free Snickerdoodles - 8 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, slightly chewy cookies with warm, sweet spice and a light crystalline exterior; commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or with coffee. Reviewers often note a familiar homemade flavor and tender texture; a few mention occasional dryness or crumbliness in some packages, while others praise consistent packaging and reliable availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour (Brown Rice, Sweet Rice, Tapioca), Cane Sugar, Butter (Milk), Eggs, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Vanilla, Cream Of Tartar, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Salt, Cinnamon.

Check WOW Baking Company Wheat & Gluten Free Snickerdoodles - 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WOW Baking Company Wheat & Gluten Free Snickerdoodles - 8 oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonGrocery GatewayTargetUnited SupermarketsYummy

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking