Is Wow chilli fure gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- lactic acid
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Gelatine, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Red Chili Powder, Vitamin C, Colours (Carmoisine, Brilliant Blue FCF, Tartrazine), Flavourings, Palm Oil WARNING: May have an adverse effect on activity and attention in children. Not suitable for children under 3 years For
Check Wow chilli fure gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wow chilli fure gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.


