Is Wow Protein Donuts 4 Chocolate Donuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, Whole Egg, Milk Protein Concentrate, Wheat Protein, Milled Flaxseed, Unsweetened Applesauce, Erythritol, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Canola Oil, Cane Flour, Guar Gum, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Propionate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Enzymes, Stevia, Natural Flavors. Contains Egg, Milk, Wheat. Manufactured in a facility that also processes tree nuts and peanuts.
Check Wow Protein Donuts 4 Chocolate Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wow Protein Donuts 4 Chocolate Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


