Is Wowen Wheats Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic canola
high oleic canola
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, High Oleic Canola, Soybean Oil With Tbhq Added To Preserve Freshness, Salt
Check Wowen Wheats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wowen Wheats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg's Frosted Mini Wheats Original
Kellogg's Breakfast Cereal in a Cup, Frosted Mini-Wheats, Original, Low Fat, Made from 100% Whole Grain, Single Serve, 2.5 oz Cup
Kelloggs Frosted Mini-Wheats
Kellogg's Frosted Mini Wheats Original
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


