Is WPC Plus SFD Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- whey protein concentrate
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk), Stabilizer E414, Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid, Fat-reduced Cosoa, Colour Cochineal For Flavors: Cherry, Strawberry, Berry, Raspberry, Strawberry-banana, Vanilla-cherry, White Chocolate-cherry, Vanilla-raspberry Colour Riboflavin For Flavors: Vanilla-orange, Colour Beta-carotene For Flavors Banana, Vanilla-peach, Peach, Honey, Advocaat, Sodium Chloride, Aroma Sweetener: Sucralose, The Product May Contain Trace Amounts Of Lecithin, Nuts And Other Animal Proteins
Check WPC Plus SFD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WPC Plus SFD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
About this product
Supplement · Powder


