Is WPC Plus SFD Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- colour cochineal for flavors: cherry
- from milk
- whey protein concentrate
- vanilla-raspberry colour riboflavin for flavors: vanilla-orange
- white chocolate-cherry
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk), Stabilizer E414, Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid, Fat-reduced Cosoa, Colour Cochineal For Flavors: Cherry, Strawberry, Berry, Raspberry, Strawberry-banana, Vanilla-cherry, White Chocolate-cherry, Vanilla-raspberry Colour Riboflavin For Flavors: Vanilla-orange, Colour Beta-carotene For Flavors Banana, Vanilla-peach, Peach, Honey, Advocaat, Sodium Chloride, Aroma Sweetener: Sucralose, The Product May Contain Trace Amounts Of Lecithin, Nuts And Other Animal Proteins
Check WPC Plus SFD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WPC Plus SFD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Supplement · Powder


