Is Wrap Vegan?

Ingredients
68 % angereichertes Weizenmehl (Weizenmehl, Calciumcarbonat, Niacin, Eisen, Thiamin), Wasser, Feuchthaltemittel: Glycerin; Rapsöl, Zucker, Branntweinessig, Backtriebmittel: Diphospha - te, Natriumcarbonate; Weizenhalmfaser, Emulgator: Mono - und Diglyceride von Speisefettsäuren; Säurere - gulator: Citronensäure; Salz, Konservierungsstoff Calciumpropionat; Stabilisator: Natrium Carboxy - methylcellulose; Weizenstärke, Mehlber Tungsmittel: L-Cystein. Bei ungeöffneter Packung madestens haltbar bis: siehe Aufdruck auf der Packungsoberseite.
Check Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gimme Seaweed Snacks 100% Organic Roasted Seaweed Sushi Nori, Wrap N’ Roll, 0.81 oz (Case of 12)
TOFU SCRAMBLE MADE WITH ORGANIC TOFU, HASH BROWNS & VEGGIES BREAKFAST WRAP, TOFU SCRAMBLE
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Lettuce Wrap Cooking Sauce and Marinade, 8 oz
Amy's Vegan Organic Potatoes, Peas & Tofu Frozen Indian Samosa Wrap - 5oz
Amy's, Wrap Vietnamese Banh Mini, 5.5 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Sheet


