Is Roasted Falafel spinach wrap Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- water red cabbage olive oil feta cheese
- calcium carbonate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheatflour Contains Gluten (With Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pine Kernel Falafels, Water Chickpeas Rapeseed Oil Onions Spinach Carrots Dried Potatoes Pine Kernels Ground Spices (Cumin White Pepper) Salt Concentrated Lemon Juice Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate Coriander Parsley Dried Garlic), Water Red Cabbage Olive Oil Feta Cheese (Milk), Cucumber Spinach, Palm Oil White Wine Vinegar Lemon Juice Sugar Parsley Rapeseed Oil Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, E450, Malic Acid Salt Dried Parsley Dried Spinach Cornflour Cracked Black Pepper, For Allergens See In Bold, Suitable For Vegetarians
Check Roasted Falafel spinach wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Falafel spinach wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


