Is Roasted Falafel spinach wrap Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • water red cabbage olive oil feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatflour Contains Gluten (With Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pine Kernel Falafels, Water Chickpeas Rapeseed Oil Onions Spinach Carrots Dried Potatoes Pine Kernels Ground Spices (Cumin White Pepper) Salt Concentrated Lemon Juice Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate Coriander Parsley Dried Garlic), Water Red Cabbage Olive Oil Feta Cheese (Milk), Cucumber Spinach, Palm Oil White Wine Vinegar Lemon Juice Sugar Parsley Rapeseed Oil Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, E450, Malic Acid Salt Dried Parsley Dried Spinach Cornflour Cracked Black Pepper, For Allergens See In Bold, Suitable For Vegetarians

Check Roasted Falafel spinach wrap against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking