Is Roasted Falafel spinach wrap Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheatflour
- contains gluten
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheatflour Contains Gluten (With Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pine Kernel Falafels, Water Chickpeas Rapeseed Oil Onions Spinach Carrots Dried Potatoes Pine Kernels Ground Spices (Cumin White Pepper) Salt Concentrated Lemon Juice Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate Coriander Parsley Dried Garlic), Water Red Cabbage Olive Oil Feta Cheese (Milk), Cucumber Spinach, Palm Oil White Wine Vinegar Lemon Juice Sugar Parsley Rapeseed Oil Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, E450, Malic Acid Salt Dried Parsley Dried Spinach Cornflour Cracked Black Pepper, For Allergens See In Bold, Suitable For Vegetarians
Check Roasted Falafel spinach wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Falafel spinach wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


