Is Wrapped Vanilla Caramel Squares 2lb, 2 Pound Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Milk And Soy , Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg
Check Wrapped Vanilla Caramel Squares 2lb, 2 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrapped Vanilla Caramel Squares 2lb, 2 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
Where to buy
Wrapped Vanilla Caramel Squares 2lb, 2 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


