Is Wright Brand Hickory Thick Cut Bacon Real Wood Smoked Pescatarian?

Description
Thick, meaty slices deliver pronounced hickory smoke and a balance of crisp edges with chewy interior, commonly used for breakfasts, sandwiches, burgers, and crumbled toppings. Reviewers often cite consistent smoke flavor, reliable thickness, and versatile cooking performance, while some note a salty profile and varying crispness depending on cook time.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, meaty slices deliver pronounced hickory smoke and a balance of crisp edges with chewy interior, commonly used for breakfasts, sandwiches, burgers, and crumbled toppings. Reviewers often cite consistent smoke flavor, reliable thickness, and versatile cooking performance, while some note a salty profile and varying crispness depending on cook time.
Ingredients
Pork, Cure With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium, Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Wright Brand Hickory Thick Cut Bacon Real Wood Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wright Brand Hickory Thick Cut Bacon Real Wood Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
About this product
Meat · Slice, Strip


