Is Wright Brand Sundried Tomato Boneless Turkey Breast Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
- soybeans
- soy protein isolate
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Soy Protein Isolate, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Barley Malt Extract, Paprika Extract (color), Spices, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Iron (ferrous Gluconate), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin).
Check Wright Brand Sundried Tomato Boneless Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wright Brand Sundried Tomato Boneless Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
About this product
Poultry · Slice


