Is Wright's Liquid Smoke Applewood Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural maple syrup flavor
- natural apple wood smoke flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural maple syrup flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural smoke flavor, red apple flavor, natural maple syrup flavor, and natural apple wood smoke flavor.
Check Wright's Liquid Smoke Applewood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wright's Liquid Smoke Applewood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Where to buy
Wright's Liquid Smoke Applewood is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


