Is Wrigley Orbit Professional Peppermint Gum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Xylitol, Gum Base, Mannitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Gum Acacia, Glycerol, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Carnauba Wax, Bha (A ), Blue 1
Check Wrigley Orbit Professional Peppermint Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley Orbit Professional Peppermint Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Where to buy
Wrigley Orbit Professional Peppermint Gum is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


