Is Wrigley's 5 Gum Watermelon Burst Sugar Free 32g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • humectant

humectant

Dietitian note

Humectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Watermelon flavored chewing gum delivers a burst of mildly sweet watermelon flavor that many reviewers say fades after several minutes. It has a soft, resilient chew with minimal stickiness. Common uses include freshening breath, on the go chewing, and aiding focus while driving or studying; packaging is compact and portable.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Humectant, Flavour, Mannitol, Xylitol, Food Acids, Emulsifier (322, From Soy), Sweeteners, Colour, Antioxidant

Check Wrigley's 5 Gum Watermelon Burst Sugar Free 32g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wrigley's 5 Gum Watermelon Burst Sugar Free 32g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking