Is Wrigley's 5 Strawberry Flood Sugarfree Gum Multipack - 45ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- modified corn starch natural and artificial flavors
- tapioca dextrin, modified corn starch natural and artificial flavors, colors
modified corn starch natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax
Check Wrigley's 5 Strawberry Flood Sugarfree Gum Multipack - 45ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's 5 Strawberry Flood Sugarfree Gum Multipack - 45ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wrigley's 5 Strawberry Flood Sugarfree Gum Multipack - 45ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


