Is Wrigley's Big Red Cinnamon Gum, 15-Stick Pack (10 packs) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Glycerol, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame-acesulfame, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Color (Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Wrigley's Big Red Cinnamon Gum, 15-Stick Pack (10 packs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Big Red Cinnamon Gum, 15-Stick Pack (10 packs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Where to buy
Wrigley's Big Red Cinnamon Gum, 15-Stick Pack (10 packs) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


