Is Wrigley's Big Red Cinnamon Gum, 15-Stick Pack (10 packs) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- hydroxylated soy lecithin
- glycerol, soy lecithin, aspartame-acesulfame, hydroxylated soy lecithin, color
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Glycerol, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame-acesulfame, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Color (Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Wrigley's Big Red Cinnamon Gum, 15-Stick Pack (10 packs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Big Red Cinnamon Gum, 15-Stick Pack (10 packs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Where to buy
Wrigley's Big Red Cinnamon Gum, 15-Stick Pack (10 packs) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


