Is Wrigley's Bubble Tape Assorted Gum, 680.4 Gram Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GUM BASE, CORN SYRUP, GLYCEROL; LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACESULFAME K, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), COLORS (RED 40, RED 40 LAKE).
Check Wrigley's Bubble Tape Assorted Gum, 680.4 Gram against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Bubble Tape Assorted Gum, 680.4 Gram in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Where to buy
Wrigley's Bubble Tape Assorted Gum, 680.4 Gram is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


