Is Wrigley's Eclipse Winterfrost Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, icy mint flavor with an initial cooling blast that settles into a milder mint; firm texture that softens with chewing and resists sticking. Commonly used for breath freshening after meals, commuting, or study sessions. Reviews often note long-lasting coolness and convenient packaging, though flavor may fade for some users.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol, aspartame, soy lecithin, acesulfame k, carnauba wax, BHT
- glycerol
- natural and artificial flavors
glycerol, aspartame, soy lecithin, acesulfame k, carnauba wax, BHT
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, icy mint flavor with an initial cooling blast that settles into a milder mint; firm texture that softens with chewing and resists sticking. Commonly used for breath freshening after meals, commuting, or study sessions. Reviews often note long-lasting coolness and convenient packaging, though flavor may fade for some users.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acacia; Less Than 2% Of: Glycerol, Aspartame, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame K, Carnauba Wax, Bht (To Maintain Freshness).
Check Wrigley's Eclipse Winterfrost against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Eclipse Winterfrost in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


