Is Wrigley's Eclipse Winterfrost Vegetarian?

Description
Crisp, icy mint flavor with an initial cooling blast that settles into a milder mint; firm texture that softens with chewing and resists sticking. Commonly used for breath freshening after meals, commuting, or study sessions. Reviews often note long-lasting coolness and convenient packaging, though flavor may fade for some users.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol, aspartame, soy lecithin, acesulfame k, carnauba wax, BHT
- glycerol
- natural and artificial flavors
glycerol, aspartame, soy lecithin, acesulfame k, carnauba wax, BHT
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, icy mint flavor with an initial cooling blast that settles into a milder mint; firm texture that softens with chewing and resists sticking. Commonly used for breath freshening after meals, commuting, or study sessions. Reviews often note long-lasting coolness and convenient packaging, though flavor may fade for some users.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acacia; Less Than 2% Of: Glycerol, Aspartame, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame K, Carnauba Wax, Bht (To Maintain Freshness).
Check Wrigley's Eclipse Winterfrost against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Eclipse Winterfrost in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


