Is Wrigleys Excel Bottle Polar Ice Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strong, cool mint flavor delivers an immediate icy sensation; texture is soft, chewy and moderately long lasting. Packaged in a resealable dispensing bottle for easy access and portability. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel or study breaks. Reviews cite convenient packaging, intense mint and variable flavor longevity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol, Sorbitol, Gum Base, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Mannitol, Aspartame, Soy Lecithin, Colour, Acesulfame-potassium, Carnauba Wax, Aspartame: 22,2 Pieces

Check Wrigleys Excel Bottle Polar Ice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wrigleys Excel Bottle Polar Ice is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Bottle

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking