Is Wrigley's Excel White Bubblemint Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- cholesterol
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavours
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Calories, Carbohydrate, Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum base, Gum arabic, Natural and artificial flavours, Glycerin, Soy lecithin, cholesterol, sodium, potassium Sodium bicarbonate, Carnauba wax, Erythrosine.
Check Wrigley's Excel White Bubblemint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Excel White Bubblemint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


