Is EXTRA WHITE PEPPERMINT SINGLE 14GM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 422
  • humectant

422

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made of: Sorbitol, gum base, humectant (422), thickener (414), flavour, mannitol, emulsiaer (322, from soy), sweeteners (951, 950), colour (171), sodium bicarbonate, glazing agent (903), antioxidant (321). Excess consumption may have a laxative effect. Contains phenylalanine.

Check EXTRA WHITE PEPPERMINT SINGLE 14GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EXTRA WHITE PEPPERMINT SINGLE 14GM is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking