Is Wrigley's Extra Professional Grapefruit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • feuchthal temittel glycerin

feuchthal temittel glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sussungsmittel Xylit, Sorbit, Kaumasse, Verdickungsmittel Gummi Arabicum, Aromen, Sussungsmittel Maltitsirup, Mannit, Fullstoff Calciumphosphate, Saurungsmittel Citronensaure, Feuchthal Temittel Glycerin, Emulgator Sojalecithin, Sauerungsmittel Apfelsaure Farbstoff E171, Sussungsmitr Aspartam, Acesulfam K, Sucralose, Uberzugsmittel Carnaubawachs, Antioxidationsmittel Bha, Farbstoff E133

Check Wrigley's Extra Professional Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go