Is Wrigley's EXTRA Refreshers Polar Ice Chewing Gum - 3.2oz/40ct Dairy Free?

Description
This mint gum delivers a sharp, cooling flavor with an immediate icy blast; texture is firm at first, then softens to a smooth, non-sticky chew. Common uses include freshening breath after meals, during travel, work, or study. Reviewers cite strong initial coolness, reasonable flavor longevity, and good value in bulk.

Description
This mint gum delivers a sharp, cooling flavor with an immediate icy blast; texture is firm at first, then softens to a smooth, non-sticky chew. Common uses include freshening breath after meals, during travel, work, or study. Reviewers cite strong initial coolness, reasonable flavor longevity, and good value in bulk.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Soy Lecithin, Acacia, Sorbitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Mannitol, Color (Blue 1 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Wrigley's EXTRA Refreshers Polar Ice Chewing Gum - 3.2oz/40ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's EXTRA Refreshers Polar Ice Chewing Gum - 3.2oz/40ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Wrigley's EXTRA Refreshers Polar Ice Chewing Gum - 3.2oz/40ct is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


