Is Extra Chewing Gum Bottle Sugar Free Spearmint x46 Pieces PMP £2.50 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Xylitol, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Gum Base, Humectant (Glycerol), Thickener (Gum Arabic), Flavourings, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Antioxidant (Bha).
Check Extra Chewing Gum Bottle Sugar Free Spearmint x46 Pieces PMP £2.50 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Chewing Gum Bottle Sugar Free Spearmint x46 Pieces PMP £2.50 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
About this product
Snack · Bottle, Piece


