Is Wrigley's Extra White 6X10 Pieces 84G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bulking agent calcium phosphates
- humectant glycerol
bulking agent calcium phosphates
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners Xylitol, Sorbitol, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Gum Base, Thickener Gum Arabic, Flavourings, Humectant Glycerol, Bulking Agent Calcium Phosphates, Emulsifier Soybean Lecithin, Acidity Regulator Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Glazing Agent Carnauba Wax, Antioxidant Bha, Colour E133
Check Wrigley's Extra White 6X10 Pieces 84G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Extra White 6X10 Pieces 84G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wrigley's Extra White 6X10 Pieces 84G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


