Is Wrigley's Extra White Sugarfree Chewing Gum 5 x 10 Pieces 70g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Xylitol, Sorbitol, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K), Gum Base, Thickener (Gum Arabic), Flavourings, Humectant (Glycerol), Bulking Agent (Calcium Phosphates), Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Antioxidant (Bha), Colour (E133).
Check Wrigley's Extra White Sugarfree Chewing Gum 5 x 10 Pieces 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Extra White Sugarfree Chewing Gum 5 x 10 Pieces 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wrigley's Extra White Sugarfree Chewing Gum 5 x 10 Pieces 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


