Is Wrigley's Hubba Bubba Atomic Apple Flavour Bubble Gum 5 Chunks 35g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Acid Malic Acid, Humectant Glycerol, Flavourings, Emulsifier Soybean Lecithin, Colour Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins, Antioxidant Bha, Colour Curcumin
Check Wrigley's Hubba Bubba Atomic Apple Flavour Bubble Gum 5 Chunks 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Hubba Bubba Atomic Apple Flavour Bubble Gum 5 Chunks 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hubba Bubba, Bubbletape Awesome Original Chewing Gum, 2 oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Hubba Bubba Strawberry Watermelon Bubble Gum
Hubba Bubba Mini Gum In Kittles
Where to buy
Wrigley's Hubba Bubba Atomic Apple Flavour Bubble Gum 5 Chunks 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


