Is Wrigley's Hubba Bubba Atomic Apple Flavour Bubble Gum 5 Chunks 35g Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Acid Malic Acid, Humectant Glycerol, Flavourings, Emulsifier Soybean Lecithin, Colour Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins, Antioxidant Bha, Colour Curcumin
Check Wrigley's Hubba Bubba Atomic Apple Flavour Bubble Gum 5 Chunks 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Hubba Bubba Atomic Apple Flavour Bubble Gum 5 Chunks 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hubba Bubba, Bubbletape Awesome Original Chewing Gum, 2 oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Hubba Bubba Strawberry Watermelon Bubble Gum
Hubba Bubba Mini Gum In Kittles
Where to buy
Wrigley's Hubba Bubba Atomic Apple Flavour Bubble Gum 5 Chunks 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


