Is WRIGLEY'S, HUBBA BUBBA, BUBBLE GUM, HOT COCOA, HOT COCOA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE OF: SUGAR, GUM BASE, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GLYCEROL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, ACESULFAME K, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ASPARTAME.
Check WRIGLEY'S, HUBBA BUBBA, BUBBLE GUM, HOT COCOA, HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WRIGLEY'S, HUBBA BUBBA, BUBBLE GUM, HOT COCOA, HOT COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


