Is WRIGLEY'S, HUBBA BUBBA, BUBBLE GUM, HOT COCOA, HOT COCOA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE OF: SUGAR, GUM BASE, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GLYCEROL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, ACESULFAME K, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ASPARTAME.
Check WRIGLEY'S, HUBBA BUBBA, BUBBLE GUM, HOT COCOA, HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WRIGLEY'S, HUBBA BUBBA, BUBBLE GUM, HOT COCOA, HOT COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


