Is Wrigley's Hubba Bubba Bubble Tape Sour Blue Raspberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • glycerol

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

glycerol

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GUM BASE, CORN SYRUP, GLYCEROL, CITRIC ACID, LESS THAN 2% OF CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, MALIC ACID, ACESULFAME K, ASPARTAME, COLOR (BLUE 1 LAKE), BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.

Check Wrigley's Hubba Bubba Bubble Tape Sour Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wrigley's Hubba Bubba Bubble Tape Sour Blue Raspberry is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Wrigley's Hubba Bubba Bubble Tape Sour Blue Raspberry | Spoonful