Is Wrigley's Juicy Fruit Mixies Gum Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- coloring
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made of: Xylitol, Gum Base Less than 2% of: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Mannitol, Acacia, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Magic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Coloring (Includes Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), BHT (to Maintain Freshness).
Check Wrigley's Juicy Fruit Mixies Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Juicy Fruit Mixies Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit Mixies Gum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


